Ben Thanh Tower

172-174 Ky Con, District 1, Ho Chi Minh
Price range30-34$/m2
Service charge6$/m2
Total price 36-40$/m2
Including service charge, excluding VAT
Building infomartion
detail
Ben Thanh Real Estate Investment JSC (Ben Thanh Land)
detail
detail
N/A
detail
The building has 24 floors and 2 basements (6 commercial floors)
detail
627sqm/floor
detail
Chiller central air conditioner
detail
2.65m
detail
Backup power 100% of demand 1500KVA\
detail
02 basements
detail
5 Schindler elevators with speed of 25 m/s

Office leasing expenses
Air conditioner electricity
Included in the service fee
Overtine
Negotiate
Car
200 usd/month
Motorbike
20 usd/month
Detail

    Bến Thành Tower is a 24-storey mixed-use building at 172–174 Ky Con, District 1, fronting Ky Con, Dang Thi Nhu and Le Thi Hong Gam. Developed by Ben Thanh Land with an investment of over VND 300 billion, it offers B-grade office floors of about 627 m2 with flexible areas from 100–700 m2, officetel units, and two basement parking levels—suited to SMEs, startups and representative offices.

    Ben Thanh Tower

    Ben Thanh Tower offers offices for lease at 172–174 Ky Con, District 1

    1. Location of Ben Thanh Tower

    Ben Thanh Tower sits on three frontages: Ky Con, Dang Thi Nhu and Le Thi Hong Gam. This central position enables convenient access across inner-city districts and supports day-to-day client meetings and business development opportunities for companies Office for lease in District 1.

    • Easy connections to Districts 2, 3, 4 and 5 via Vo Van Kiet, Tran Hung Dao, Nguyen Thai Hoc and Ton Duc Thang.
    • 6 minutes by car to 23/9 Park.
    • 2 minutes’ drive to Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts.
    • 4 minutes’ drive to Thu Thiem Tunnel Park.
    • 8 minutes by car to Independence Palace.
    • Close to premium offices such as Anh Kim Building and SGNR Building.
    • Near major banks: BIDV, VIB and Citibank.

    Ben Thanh Tower

    Main entrance of the building

    2. Building scale and design at Ben Thanh Tower

    Backed by a substantial investment, Ben Thanh Tower comprises 24 above-ground floors and 2 basement levels, including:

    • 6 floors dedicated to a retail and commercial complex.
    • Total gross floor area of more than 17,000 m2; B-grade office floors with a typical 627 m2 floor plate and 2.7 m ceiling height.
    • Flexible floor divisions available at 100, 250, 350, 500 and 700 m2.

    Ben Thanh Tower

    Typical leasable areas at Ben Thanh Tower

    Typical office ceilings are 2.65 m high. The building features modern architecture with quality tempered glass façades and windows for effective sound insulation. Interiors and equipment are carefully selected to support productive daily operations for tenant teams.

    When choosing office for lease in hcmc at Ben Thanh Tower, tenants benefit from:

    • High-speed ADSL Internet ensuring stable connectivity throughout the building.
    • Motorbike and car parking in two clean, spacious basement levels.
    • Five Schindler lifts operating at 2.5 m/s, each accommodating up to 15 people.
    • Central Chiller air-conditioning for efficient cooling and energy savings.

    Ben Thanh Tower

    Lobby and reception with an elegant, distinctive design

    • 1500 KVA backup generator supplying 100% power for tenant needs.
    • LED lighting; fire alarm and firefighting systems fully equipped. Restrooms separated for men, women and people with disabilities.
    • Disciplined, professional on-site management, reception and security teams.
    • Daily cleaning of common areas; optional weekly or monthly office cleaning; inspection, repair and maintenance of shared equipment.
    • Onsite amenities: mini mart, café, rooftop swimming pool and fitness facilities.

    The tower is also close to major retail and leisure destinations—Takashimaya, Vincom Dong Khoi, Saigon Square—along with nearby attractions such as the city park, Bui Vien walking street and District 1 tennis courts, offering staff convenient options after work.

    3. Rental rates at Ben Thanh Tower, District 1

    Rental rates at Ben Thanh Tower are around the mid-range for its grade in District 1. Reference pricing compiled by Property Plus is as follows:

    No.

    Cost

    Amount

    1

    Base rent

    (excluding VAT and service charge)

    $30 – $34/m2/month

    2

    Service charge

    $6/m2/month

    3

    Other charges

    - Motorbike parking: $20/month

    - Car parking: $200/month

    - Overtime AC/usage: Negotiable

    Estimated total (base rent plus service charge) is approximately $36 – $40/m2/month. Actual terms may vary, and Property Plus can support negotiations with the building management.

    For current availabilities or a tailored quotation for Ben Thanh Tower, please contact our hotline at 0865.364.866.

     

    Contact Information:

    PROPERTYPLUS.VN

    Address: 4th Floor, Kinh Do Building, 292 Tay Son, Dong Da, Hanoi

    Hotline:0865.364.866

    Email:office@propertyplus.com.vn

    Map
    Price range30-34$/m2
    Service charge6$/m2
    Total price 36-40$/m2
    Including service charge, excluding VAT

    Tran Thi Hoa

    Director of Sales & Marketing
    Katsu Megumi

    Director of Sales
    Pham Mai Anh

    Sales Manager
    Nguyen Phuong Dung

    Deputy Sales Manager

    Let us help you find
    Ben Thanh Tower

    Free consultation - Best rental price - Getiting quotation quickly

    Or call 0865.364.866
    Office nearby