Dong Nhan Building

No. 90 Nguyen Dinh Chieu, District 1, Ho Chi Minh
Price range36-36$/m2
Service charge0$/m2
Total price 30-36$/m2
Including service charge, excluding VAT
Building infomartion
detail
Asia Development Services Co. Ltd
detail
detail
N/A
detail
The building has 11 floors and 2 basements
detail
415sqm/floor
detail
Modern central air conditioning
detail
2.7m
detail
Backup 100% capacity
detail
02 basements
detail
4 elevators

Office leasing expenses
Air conditioner electricity
Included in the service fee
Overtine
Updating
Car
parking nearby
Motorbike
200.000 vnd/month
Detail

    Dong Nhan Building is a Grade B office property at 90 Nguyen Dinh Chieu, District 1, offering convenient access across central Ho Chi Minh City. Flexible 415 m2 floor plates with split options from 90 to 820 m2 support teams as they scale, while indicative rents of US$30–36/m2/month help keep occupancy costs predictable for tenants at Đồng Nhân Building.

    Dong Nhan Building

    Dong Nhan Building is a reputable office tower in District 1

    1. Overview and location of Dong Nhan Building

    Situated at 90 Nguyen Dinh Chieu, Dong Nhan Building is office for lease in hcmc that brings clear advantages to occupiers:

    • At the convergence of key roads including Mac Dinh Chi, Dien Bien Phu, Hai Ba Trung and Le Duan, allowing direct routes to Districts 3 and 2, Phu Nhuan and Binh Thanh.
    • Only 900 m to GEM Center for conferences, corporate events and workshops.
    • Within a 1 km radius of the US, French, UK and German consulates, streamlining administrative procedures for multinational companies.
    • Close to ATM networks of Vietcombank, ACB, Agribank and SCB for everyday banking.

    Dong Nhan Building

    Entrance to Dong Nhan Building

    2. Building scale, floor plates and amenities

    Developed by Dong Nhan Architecture JSC and operational since December 2017, the property comprises 11 upper floors and 2 basement levels. Its Office for lease in District 1 provide a 2.7 m clear height with typical floor plates of 415 m2. Tenants can choose areas aligned to headcount thanks to flexible partitioning: 90 - 205 - 415 - 820 m2.

    Dong Nhan Building

    Typical leasable floor at Dong Nhan Building

    The building’s distinctive exposed-brick facade gives it a classic, standout look along Nguyen Dinh Chieu. A landscaped rooftop introduces green elements that create a relaxing break-out area for staff.

    In addition, Dong Nhan Building is equipped with quality systems and services:

    • Four passenger lifts to ensure smooth vertical circulation.
    • Modern central air-conditioning for efficient cooling.
    • Backup generator with automatic transfer switch, supporting 100% of office operations.
    • Comprehensive fire protection with smoke detectors and sprinklers.
    • Professional parking for staff located in the two basement levels.

    Dong Nhan Building

    An elegantly designed reception lobby

    • Experienced on-site management with strong technical expertise.
    • Courteous reception and security teams providing attentive service.
    • 24/7 CCTV and security protocols to maintain orderly operations.
    • Professional cleaning and waste management for all common areas.

    The tower is also surrounded by notable restaurants suitable for client meetings and team lunches, including Nang Cua, An Lac Dinh and Ocean Palace. Nearby office neighbours such as Lim Tower 3, Petrovietnam Tower and Transimex Building further support business networking.

    3. Rental rates and occupancy costs at Dong Nhan Building

    Rental rates at Dong Nhan Building vary by market conditions and the area leased. As a guide, you can expect the following terms:

    No.

    Cost

    Amount

    1

    Base rent

    (excluding VAT & inclusive of service charge)

    30$ - 36$/m2/month

    2

    Other charges

    - Motorbike parking: VND 200,000/month

    - Overtime usage: Updating

    With indicative rates of 30$ - 36$/m2/month, tenants can secure space at Dong Nhan Building. In addition, Propertyplus.vn can assist with negotiations to align terms with your budget.

    This article provides an overview of Dong Nhan Building and its office leasing offering. For prompt support, contact our hotline 0865.364.866 and the Property Plus team will respond quickly.

     

    Contact Information:

    PROPERTYPLUS.VN

    Address: 4th Floor, Kinh Do Building, 292 Tay Son, Dong Da, Hanoi

    Hotline:0865.364.866

    Email:office@propertyplus.com.vn

    Map
    Price range36-36$/m2
    Service charge0$/m2
    Total price 30-36$/m2
    Including service charge, excluding VAT

    Tran Thi Hoa

    Director of Sales & Marketing
    Katsu Megumi

    Director of Sales
    Pham Mai Anh

    Sales Manager
    Nguyen Phuong Dung

    Deputy Sales Manager

    Let us help you find
    Dong Nhan Building

    Free consultation - Best rental price - Getiting quotation quickly

    Or call 0865.364.866
    Office nearby