Royal Center Tower

235 Nguyen Van Cu, District 1, Ho Chi Minh
Price range28-28$/m2
Service charge6$/m2
Total price 31-34$/m2
Including service charge, excluding VAT
Building infomartion
detail
N/A
detail
detail
N/A
detail
The building has 15 floors and 3 basements
detail
716sqm/floor
detail
Trane central air conditioner
detail
2.7m
detail
Basic power backup does not include air conditioning
detail
03 basements
detail
3 elevators

Office leasing expenses
Air conditioner electricity
Included in the service fee
Overtine
Negotiate
Car
150 usd/month
Motorbike
7 usd/month
Detail

    Royal Center Tower offers cost‑efficient office space in District 1 with quick access across central Ho Chi Minh City. Royal Centre Tower sits on Nguyen Van Cu near Vo Van Kiet, linking easily to District 3, Binh Thanh and Phu Nhuan. Within a mixed‑use complex with on‑site retail and services, floor plates up to 716 sqm suit SMEs, startups and representative offices seeking near‑CBD convenience.

    Royal Center Tower

    Royal Center Tower on Nguyen Van Cu, District 1

    1. Introduction to Royal Center Tower

    Royal Center Tower is positioned on Nguyen Van Cu with fast links to District 3, Binh Thanh, Phu Nhuan and nearby districts. It is close to key corridors such as Vo Van Kiet, Tran Hung Dao and Nguyen Trai, and surrounded by busy retail and residential areas. The property is not only a commercial and office leasing address in District 1 but also integrates premium apartments. Under the design, supervision and management of reputable firms, this Office for lease in District 1 building reflects professionalism and quality.

    Its central connectivity brings practical benefits for daily operations:

    • About a 3‑minute walk to Saigon University.
    • Around 4 minutes by motorbike to Nguyen Van Cu Bridge.
    • Roughly 1 minute by motorbike to the Nga 6 Cong Hoa intersection.
    • Approximately 20 minutes by motorbike to the Hospital for Tropical Diseases.
    • About 2 minutes by motorbike to Au Lac Park.
    • Also around 1 minute by motorbike to Nga 6 Cong Hoa.

    This address supports convenient movement to adjacent districts and provides a well‑served environment for office users, keeping the building high on shortlists for workspace in Ho Chi Minh City.

    Royal Center Tower

    Royal Center Tower offers offices with convenient citywide access

    2. Building scale and amenities at Royal Center Tower

    Royal Centre, a office for lease in hcmc mixed‑use commercial complex, provides up to 100,000 sqm of gross floor area, including 18,000 sqm of Grade B offices across 15 upper floors and 3 basements. Typical floor plates reach 716 sqm, allowing efficient workspace planning and flexible subdivisions. Designed by C.Y Lee & Partners, the tower presents an international aesthetic with double‑glazed blue reflective glass for a modern, fresh look.

    Royal Center Tower

    Royal Center Tower offers flexible, subdividable office space

    Royal Center Tower also supports daily operations with the following on‑site amenities and building systems:

    • Direct access to the Nowzone retail podium with brands such as Cafe Phuc Long, Highlands Coffee, The Coffee Bean, King BBQ, La Brasserie Buffet Restaurant and Doki.
    • A mix of international and local brands including Osewaya, Mykingdom, GS25, Buzza Pizza and Lotte Cinema.
    • Ceiling‑mounted central air‑conditioning with effective acoustic walls and partitions.
    • Stable power supply with high‑capacity backup generators and ATS automatic transfer switching.
    • High‑speed elevators plus automatic fire alarm and firefighting systems on all floors.
    • Backup generator capacity up to 1,000 KW for uninterrupted operations.
    • Separate male and female restrooms on each floor, regularly maintained for cleanliness.

    Royal Center Tower

    Ground‑floor lobby at Royal Center Tower

    3. Rental rates at Royal Center Tower

    Office rental rates at Royal Center Tower, located in the District 2 area, range from 31 to 34 USD/m2/month. This is competitive versus other Grade C office buildings in the vicinity and suitable for SMEs.

    Cost

    Amount

    Base rent

    (excluding 10% VAT)

    28 USD/m2/month

    Service charge

    6 USD/m2/month

    Other charges

    Motorbike parking: 7 USD/month

    Car parking: 150 USD/month

    Each workspace is equipped with modern fittings to support both local and international businesses, with tightly managed on‑site security. Royal Center Tower can accommodate a range of office leasing needs in District 1.

    Final occupancy costs vary by leased area and specific requirements. The above indicates base rent, service charge and other costs such as parking and overtime usage.

    Rates at this District 1 building may change depending on size, position and included amenities. For detailed availability and a precise quotation, please call 0865.364.866. Propertyplus.vn is committed to responsive, professional support tailored to your needs.

     

    Contact Information:

    PROPERTYPLUS.VN

    Address: 4th Floor, Kinh Do Building, 292 Tay Son, Dong Da, Hanoi

    Hotline:0865.364.866

    Email:office@propertyplus.com.vn

    Map
    Price range28-28$/m2
    Service charge6$/m2
    Total price 31-34$/m2
    Including service charge, excluding VAT

    Tran Thi Hoa

    Director of Sales & Marketing
    Katsu Megumi

    Director of Sales
    Pham Mai Anh

    Sales Manager
    Nguyen Phuong Dung

    Deputy Sales Manager

    Let us help you find
    Royal Center Tower

    Free consultation - Best rental price - Getiting quotation quickly

    Or call 0865.364.866
    Office nearby