Savico 35 Dong Khoi

35 Dong Khoi, District 1, Ho Chi Minh
Price range15-18$/m2
Service charge0$/m2
Total price 15-18$/m2
Including service charge, excluding VAT
Building infomartion
detail
Savico Services JSC
detail
detail
N/A
detail
Building with 7 floors and 1 basement
detail
86 sqm/floor
detail
Local air conditioning
detail
2.65m
detail
Basic backup does not include air conditioning
detail
1 basement
detail
1 elevator

Office leasing expenses
Air conditioner electricity
Calculated according to actual usage
Overtine
Negotiate
Car
Send to outside yard
Motorbike
400,000 vnd/month
Detail

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi provides cost‑efficient office space in District 1, giving startups, SMEs, branches and representative offices a central address without CBD‑level rental pressure, and professional on‑site amenities. Floor plates are 86 sqm and can be split flexibly; current options include 60, 86, 166, 332 and 470 sqm. For availability and details, see Savico 35 Đồng Khởi.

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi offers professional Grade C offices for lease

    1. Overview of Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi is a Office for lease in District 1 with a highly sought‑after address in the heart of Ho Chi Minh City, serving a wide range of corporate and office needs:

    • 70 m to Nguyen Hue Walking Street and positioned between the City Opera House and Ba Son metro station—convenient for daily commuting and exposure to over one million visitors each day.
    • Located at the junction of Dong Khoi and Ngo Duc Ke, a core District 1 crossroads that concentrates services and amenities for client meetings and business transactions.
    • Only 50 m to Ton Duc Thang, a major corridor being expanded to link Dong Nai and Vung Tau directly to the city center.
    • Surrounded by landmark office towers such as Bitexco Financial Tower, Vietcombank Tower, Me Linh Point, Vinatex Building, The Landmark Tower and SunWah Tower.

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Main entrance area of Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    2. Building scale, design and amenities

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi comprises 7 floors above ground and 1 basement, with an ideal ceiling height up to 2.65 m. The typical floor plate is 86 sqm and can be divided flexibly to match different workspace needs. Current leasable sizes include 60, 86, 166, 332 and 470 sqm.

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Typical office floor layout at the building

    This address works well for companies looking to set up a office for lease in hcmc to strengthen brand presence thanks to its high‑visibility frontage on a bustling commercial street. The building features a modern design with refined architecture, smart layouts that leverage natural light, and quality materials to create a professional working environment.

    In addition, Savico 35 Dong Khoi is appreciated for its building systems and on‑site conveniences:

    • One high‑speed elevator with strong load capacity.
    • Modern split air‑conditioning system.
    • Backup generator with automatic transfer for essential loads.
    • Spacious parking arranged in the basement level.

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Corridor connecting office floors

    • Fire protection system meeting national standards, installed on every floor.
    • Attentive building management, security, reception and housekeeping teams.
    • Cleaning services covering the façade, corridors and all common areas.
    • Regular maintenance of shared mechanical and electrical equipment.
    • Scheduled preventive spraying and pest control.

    Employees benefit from nearby retail and lifestyle destinations including Union Square, Bitexco Financial Tower, Takashimaya and Saigon Centre 3, along with popular city attractions such as Nguyen Hue Square, Ben Thanh Market, Bui Vien Walking Street and the Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts.

    3. Rental rates at Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Indicative rental terms for offices at Savico 35 Dong Khoi are as follows:

    No.

    Cost

    Amount

    1

    Base rent

    (excluding VAT & inclusive of service charge)

    US$15 – 18/m2/month

    2

    Other charges

    - Motorbike parking: VND 400,000/month

    - Air‑conditioning electricity: Based on actual usage

    - Overtime fee: Negotiable

    Savico 35 Dong Khoi currently quotes an estimated US$15 – 18/m2/month, subject to market conditions at the time of leasing. The Propertyplus.vn team is ready to support negotiations to help you secure tenant‑friendly terms.

    For more details on Savico 35 Dong Khoi or to arrange a viewing, contact our hotline at 0865.364.866.

     

    Contact Information:

    PROPERTYPLUS.VN

    Address: 4th Floor, Kinh Do Building, 292 Tay Son, Dong Da, Hanoi

    Hotline:0865.364.866

    Email:office@propertyplus.com.vn

    Map
    Price range15-18$/m2
    Service charge0$/m2
    Total price 15-18$/m2
    Including service charge, excluding VAT

    Tran Thi Hoa

    Director of Sales & Marketing
    Katsu Megumi

    Director of Sales
    Pham Mai Anh

    Sales Manager
    Nguyen Phuong Dung

    Deputy Sales Manager

    Let us help you find
    Savico 35 Dong Khoi

    Free consultation - Best rental price - Getiting quotation quickly

    Or call 0865.364.866
    Office nearby