Orbital Building

Quang Trung Software Park Street 3, District 12, Ho Chi Minh
Price range11-14$/m2
Service charge4$/m2
Total price 15-18$/m2
Including service charge, excluding VAT
Building infomartion
detail
NULL
detail
detail
N/A
detail
Building with 11 floors and 2 basements
detail
1760 sqm/floor
detail
Central air conditioning
detail
2.75m
detail
Backup 100% capacity
detail
2 basement floors can accommodate 1800 motorbikes & 84 cars
detail
6 elevators

Office leasing expenses
Air conditioner electricity
Included in the rental price
Overtine
Negotiate
Car
1,500,000 vnd/month
Motorbike
150,000 vnd/month
Detail

    Orbital Building offers contemporary offices for lease in Quang Trung Software City, District 12 (Street No. 3), with convenient access across the city and everyday amenities close by. This Grade B building features 11 floors, 2 basements and 1,760 m2 floor plates that can be split from 100 m2. Cost-efficient rents and full services suit companies expanding teams, just 15 minutes from Tan Son Nhat Airport.

    Orbital Building

    Orbital Building provides modern offices for lease in District 12

    1. Location advantages of Orbital Building

    Orbital Building positions itself as office for lease in hcmc where businesses can work, connect and grow. The property is located on Street No. 3, Quang Trung Software City, District 12.

    • Convenient access via Xa Lo Dai Han (Hanoi Highway), the Quang Trung – To Ky corridor and Truong Chinh, supporting efficient daily operations and logistics.
    • Within a 5 km radius: banks, schools, markets, government offices, supermarkets, shopping centers, cinemas and fuel stations.
    • Approximately 15 minutes by car to Tan Son Nhat Airport.

    2. Building scale and workspace specifications

    Orbital Building is a Grade B office property with 11 upper floors and 2 basement levels.

    • Total leasable office area of nearly 19,360 m2.
    • Floor plate: 1,760 m2, with flexible subdivision from 100 m2 to a full floor.
    • Clear ceiling height: 2.7 m.

    Orbital Building

    Typical office floor at Orbital Building

    The building also provides a range of operational features to support tenants’ daily needs.

    • Basement parking capacity for approximately 1,800 motorbikes and 84 cars.
    • Six modern high-speed elevators for smooth vertical circulation.
    • Full-building backup power system.
    • High-capacity central air-conditioning for consistent workplace comfort.
    • Reliable high-speed internet with fiber-optic infrastructure.

    Orbital Building

    Spacious lift lobby at Orbital Building

    3. Rental rates at Orbital Building, District 12

    For current rental rates and availability at Orbital Building, please contact Property Plus. We provide up-to-date quotations tailored to your lease term and required floor area.

    No.

    Cost

    Amount

    1

    Base rent (excl. VAT & excl. service charge)

    $11 – $14/m2/month

    2

    Service charge

    $4/m2/month

    3

    Other charges

    - Motorbike parking: 150,000 VND/month

    - Car parking: 1,500,000 VND/month

    - After-hours charges: To be agreed

    - Air-conditioning electricity: Included in base rent

    With deep market knowledge and sector expertise, our team delivers accurate, timely guidance on leasing transactions and opportunities. Contact the hotline 0865.364.866 to speak with advisors at Property Plus for tailored recommendations and dedicated support.

     

    Contact Information:

    PROPERTYPLUS.VN

    Address: 4th Floor, Kinh Do Building, 292 Tay Son, Dong Da, Hanoi

    Hotline:0865.364.866

    Email:office@propertyplus.com.vn

    Map
    Price range11-14$/m2
    Service charge4$/m2
    Total price 15-18$/m2
    Including service charge, excluding VAT

    Tran Thi Hoa

    Director of Sales & Marketing
    Katsu Megumi

    Director of Sales
    Pham Mai Anh

    Sales Manager
    Nguyen Phuong Dung

    Deputy Sales Manager

    Let us help you find
    Orbital Building

    Free consultation - Best rental price - Getiting quotation quickly

    Or call 0865.364.866
    Office nearby